From en.wiktionary.org:
** Phuthi
*** Etymology
[bnt-phu]
*** Verb
[vuga]
1. to agree
**** Inflection
[bnt-phu]
** Rwanda-Rundi
*** Verb
[vúga]
1. speak , say
** Serbo-Croatian
*** Alternative forms
- [sh]
*** Etymology
[sh].
*** Pronunciation
- [vȕga] - [sh]
*** Noun
[vȕga,vúga]
1. oriole 2. [sh] penduline tit 3. * [sh]
**** Declension
{{sh-decl-noun|title=Declension of _vȕga_ |vȕga|vȕge |vȕgē|vȗgā |vȕgi[1]|vȕgama |vȕgu|vȕge |vȕgo|vȕge |vȕgi|vȕgama |vȕgōm|vȕgama }} {{sh-decl-noun|title=Declension of _vúga_ |vúga|vúge |vúgē|vúgā |vúgi|vúgama |vúgu|vúge |vȗgo|vúge |vúgi|vúgama |vúgōm|vúgama }}
*** Usage notes
- Chakavian (Hvar): vȕga, Gsg vȕge [2] [3] - Kaykavian (Varaždin): vũga, Gpl vũgah [4]
*** Notes
References: [1]. _Hrvatski jezični portal_ also provides the form _vuzi_ for dative and locative singular. _Vuzi_ is incorrect, cf. Barić et al. [2]. Dulčić & Dulčić 1985:722 [3]. Benčić 2013:495 [4]. Lipljin 2013:2114
*** References
- [last=Barić] - [last=Benčić] - [last=Dulčić] - [f15mWhF%2B] - [author=Franjo Iveković] - [author=Franjo Iveković] - [last=Lipljin] - [editors=Стевановић, Михаило et al.] [sh]